Landscape in the evening sun

Philipp Röth Darmstadt 1841 - München 1921

Landscape in the evening sun

Oil/canvas, 21 x 29,5 cm, lo. ri. restsign. Röth, impr. estate label, some rest., Mus.: Munich (Neue Pinakothek), Darmstadt, Karlsruhe, Wiesbaden, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Philipp Röth: Landscape in the evening sun

Landscape in the evening sun

Landscape in the evening sun
Landscape in the evening sun