The lake Lucerne

Joseph Clemens Kaufmann Luzern 1867 - Zürich 1925

The lake Lucerne

Oil/canvas, 23 x 33 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. J.C. Kaufmann - Lucerne 1903. - Mus.: Luzern, Solothurn u.a., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Joseph Clemens Kaufmann: The lake Lucerne

The lake Lucerne

The lake Lucerne
The lake Lucerne