Evening in a french town

Bruno Krauskopf Marienburg 1892 - Berlin 1960, attr.

Evening in a french town

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 50 x 33 cm, lo. ce. inc. sign. Bruno Krauskopf, min. rest. Mus.: Berlin (Nationalgalerie), Frankfors/M (Städel) et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Bruno Krauskopf: Evening in a french town

Evening in a french town

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Evening in a french town
Evening in a french town