Boarhounds attacking a Bear

Thaddäus Millian Polná/Tschechien 1794 - Ungarn 1875

Boarhounds attacking a Bear

Oil/canvas, 43 x 57,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ce. T. Millian 1840, some rest.

Thaddäus Millian: Boarhounds attacking a Bear

Boarhounds attacking a Bear

Boarhounds attacking a Bear
Boarhounds attacking a Bear