Springtime
Heinrich Basedow Berlin 1865 - Potsdam 1930
Oil/canvas, 145 x 97 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Basedow 1900, some rest. Lit.: Dressler, Müller-Singer 'Allgemeines Künstler-Lexikon'.
Heinrich Basedow: Springtime
Springtime