Springtime

Heinrich Basedow Berlin 1865 - Potsdam 1930

Springtime

Oil/canvas, 145 x 97 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. H. Basedow 1900, some rest. Lit.: Dressler, Müller-Singer 'Allgemeines Künstler-Lexikon'.

Heinrich Basedow: Springtime

Springtime

Springtime
Springtime