A river in France
Alf Bachmann Dirschau 1863 - München 1956
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 25 x 41 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Alf Bachmann 1906, some stains. No. 372. Mus.: München, Leipzig et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Kat. 'A.B. - Maler der Küsten u. Meere et.al.
Alf Bachmann: A river in France
A river in France