An elegant lady

Ivan Babij 1896 - 1974, Russia

An elegant lady

Proceeds : 1.900 €

C. 1935. Oil/canvas, 60 x 45,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. I. Babij, craquelé, unframed. Mus.: Mannheim, Lit.: Vollmer, Bénézit, Bown: Russian and Soviet Painters et.al.

Ivan Babij: An elegant lady

An elegant lady

Proceeds : 1.900 €

An elegant lady
An elegant lady