A Napoleonic rider

Alphonse Lalauze Paris 1872

A Napoleonic rider

Gouache, 45,5 x 36,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Alph. Lalauze 1927, some browning, min. stains, unopen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Alphonse Lalauze: A Napoleonic rider

Alphonse Lalauze Paris 1872

A Napoleonic rider

A Napoleonic rider
A Napoleonic rider