A Napoleonic rider
Alphonse Lalauze Paris 1872
Gouache, 45,5 x 36,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Alph. Lalauze 1927, some browning, min. stains, unopen. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Alphonse Lalauze: A Napoleonic rider
A Napoleonic rider