A the Baltic Sea near Humlebaek
Johannes Martin Fasting Wilhjelm Bartoftegaard 1868 - Kopenhagen 1938
Oil/canvas, 45 x 61 cm, sign. lo. ri. J. Wilhjelm, titled on auction label, rest. Mus.: Aalborg, Aarhus, Frederiksborg, Kopenhagen et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach.
Johannes Martin Fasting Wilhjelm: A the Baltic Sea near Humlebaek