A modern bronze figure 'tied stele'

Gema Soldevilla Santander/Spanien 1950

Spain, 20th cent. Bronze, patina. Sign. 'Soldevilla' num. 3/8. Stone plinth. H. 39,3 cm.

Gema Soldevilla: A modern bronze figure 'tied stele'