A modern bronze figure 'Tied stele'
Gema Soldevilla Santander/Spanien 1950
Spain, 20th cent. Bronze, patina. Sign. 'Soldevilla' num. 2/8. Stone plinth. H. 42,5 cm.
Gema Soldevilla: A modern bronze figure 'Tied stele'