A pair of noble portraits

Barockportraitist , c. 1700

A pair of noble portraits

Oil/canvas, each 50 x 38 cm (oval), on the reverse gallery no., inscr. Trautmann (Herrenportait), some rest., age-related craquelé.

Barockportraitist: A pair of noble portraits

Barockportraitist , c. 1700

A pair of noble portraits

A pair of noble portraits
A pair of noble portraits - image 1 A pair of noble portraits - image 2