An art-déco bronze figure 'Amazone'
Pierre le Faguay Nantes 1892 - Paris 1935, pseud. Fayral
France, beg. 20th cent. Bronze with dark patina. Sign. on the base Pierre LeFaguay, marked 'Bronze Garanti Paris J.B. Deposé'. On marble plinth. H. 52 cm/45 (with/without base).
Pierre le Faguay: An art-déco bronze figure 'Amazone'