The harbour with a view of Venice

L. Perla , 1900

Proceeds : 3.300 €

Oil/canvas, 69 x 105,5 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. L. Perla 902, min. dam. Possibly pseudonym of Karl Kaufmann (Neuplachwitz 1843 - Wien 1901).

L. Perla: The harbour with a view of Venice

L. Perla , 1900

Proceeds : 3.300 €