An extraordinary Bronze figure 'Cheval à l'entrainement avec son lad'
Arthur Marie Comte du Passage Frohen-le-Grande 1838 - Frohen-le-Grande 1909
France, end 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'C.te du Passage'. First moulding 1873. H. 34,5 cm/ 41 cm, L. 44 cm/52 cm (with/without Marble plinth).
Arthur Marie Comte du Passage: An extraordinary Bronze figure 'Cheval à l'entrainement avec son lad'