A French bronze-figure 'Dog'

Emmanuel Frémiet Paris 1824 - Paris 1910

A French bronze-figure 'Dog'

Paris, 2nd half 19th. cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'E. Fremiet'. (Mus. Paris, Nancy, Louvre). See. Berman. H. 14m,3 cm. B. 25,5 cm.

Emmanuel Frémiet: A French bronze-figure 'Dog'

A French bronze-figure 'Dog'

A French bronze-figure 'Dog'
A French bronze-figure 'Dog'