A French bronze figure 'Dog with sledge'

Emmanuel Frémiet Paris 1824 - Paris 1910

Paris, 2nd half 19th cent. Bronze with patina. Sign. 'E. Fremiet'. Markers Mark 'F. Bardenienne, Fondeur Paris'. Dark marble plinth. (Mus. Paris, Nancy, Louvre among others). See Berman. H. 15,5 cm/ 17 cm (with/without Base).

Emmanuel Frémiet: A French bronze figure 'Dog with sledge'