Prussian Ulans

Carl Themann , Berlin 1st half 19th cent.

Prussian Ulans

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 19,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. C. Themann 1838. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Carl Themann: Prussian Ulans

Prussian Ulans

Proceeds : 700 €

Prussian Ulans
Prussian Ulans