A village in wintertime

Désiré Thomassin Renardt Wien 1858 - München 1933

A village in wintertime

Oil/canvas, 55 x 75 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Th. Renardt 1895, some rest. Lit.: Vollmer, Fuchs.

Désiré Thomassin Renardt: A village in wintertime

A village in wintertime

A village in wintertime
A village in wintertime