A street in Rissen

Ernst Volbrecht (Hannover 1877 - Hamburg 1954)

A street in Rissen

Oil/cardboard, 43 x 33 cm, sign. lo. le. Volbrecht, top craquelé. Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump, Vollmer, Heydorn et.al. - German landscape painter. V. studied at the Hamburg a. Altona art schools as well as in Berlin. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn u.a.

Ernst Volbrecht: A street in Rissen

A street in Rissen

A street in Rissen
A street in Rissen