A moonlit Norwegian landscape

Johannes Schultz , about 1880

A moonlit Norwegian landscape

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 102,5 x 85,6 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Copi v. Joh. Schultz. Kiel. 30.5.(18)81, on the reverse inscr. gemalt von Joh. Schultz nach d. Org. von Jacobsen, Kunsthalle Kiel 30.5.81, craquelé, rest.

Johannes Schultz: A moonlit Norwegian landscape

Johannes Schultz , about 1880

A moonlit Norwegian landscape

Proceeds : 1.100 €

A moonlit Norwegian landscape
A moonlit Norwegian landscape