The message

Carl Rudolph Sohn (Düsseldorf 1845 - Düsseldorf 1908)

The message

Oil/canvas, 71 x 60,4 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. C. Sohn. 1872. Mus.: Aachen, Düsseldorf et.al. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Carl Rudolph Sohn: The message

The message

The message
The message