The pyramids in Gizeh

Friedrich Perlberg Nürnberg 1848 - München 1921

The pyramids in Gizeh

Oil/canvas, 55 x 80,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. F. Perlberg München, rest., unframed. Cf. Boetticher 5. Mus.: Munich, Bremen, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Friedrich Perlberg: The pyramids in Gizeh

The pyramids in Gizeh

The pyramids in Gizeh
The pyramids in Gizeh