A town with a canal

Peter Joseph Minjon Düsseldorf 1816 - Düsseldorf 1898

A town with a canal

Oil/canvas, 39 x 50 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. P. J. Minjon 69, age-related craquelé, relined. Mus.: Wiesbaden, Braunschweig, Lit.: Bruckmann: vol. 2, no. 562, Boettcher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Peter Joseph Minjon: A town with a canal

A town with a canal

A town with a canal
A town with a canal