The English coast

W.M. Lockhart , England, 19/20th century

The English coast

Proceeds : 200 €

Watercolour, 14 x 23 cm, sign. lo. ri. W.M. Lockhart, inscr. lo. le. 'Saltcocks'(?) and indistinctly dat. may..., min. lighter edges.

W.M. Lockhart: The English coast

The English coast

Proceeds : 200 €

The English coast
The English coast