The English coast
W.M. Lockhart , England, 19/20th century
Proceeds : 200 €
Watercolour, 14 x 23 cm, sign. lo. ri. W.M. Lockhart, inscr. lo. le. 'Saltcocks'(?) and indistinctly dat. may..., min. lighter edges.
W.M. Lockhart: The English coast
The English coast
Proceeds : 200 €