Sheep out at feed

Frans van Severdonck Brüssel 1809 - 1889, also Francois

Sheep out at feed

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/panel, 18 x 24 cm, sign. and dat. lo. le. F. van Severdonck p. 1865, some rest. Mus.: Bukarest, Rouen et.al. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al

Frans van Severdonck: Sheep out at feed

Sheep out at feed

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Sheep out at feed
Sheep out at feed