e on horseback in the Franco-Prussian War 1870/71
Claus Hermann de Boor Hamburg 1848 - Hamburg 1889
Oil/canvas, 30,5 x 46,5 cm, sign. and dat. lo. ri. H. de Boor 1881. Lit.: Boetticher et al.
Claus Hermann de Boor: e on horseback in the Franco-Prussian War 1870/71