Children playing 'blind-man's-buff' on a farmyard ("Blindekuh")
August Heinrich Niedmann Braunschweig 1826 - München 1910
Oil/canvas, 76 x 86 cm, signed lo.le.; craquelé; min. rest.
August Heinrich Niedmann: Children playing 'blind-man's-buff' on a farmyard ("Blindekuh")