A peasant woman with cattle and sheep in a countryside, a windmill beyond
Balthasar Paul Ommeganck Antwerpen 1755 - Antwerpen 1826
Oil/panel, strengthened, 36,5 x 52,5 cm, signed lo.le.; min. craquelé; rest.
Balthasar Paul Ommeganck: A peasant woman with cattle and sheep in a countryside, a windmill beyond