A landscape in Fünen with a lake and a village beyond

Carsten Henrichsen Kopenhagen 1824 - Kopenhagen 1897

Oil/canvas, 34 x 26 cm, monogr. lo.ri. and dated 1896; rest.

Carsten Henrichsen: A landscape in Fünen with a lake and a village beyond