A wintry landscape with ruins and a frozen waterway, and hunter and hound
Carl Fedeler Bremen 1837 - Bremerhaven 1897
Oil/canvas, doubl., 81 x 107 cm, sign. lo.le., dat. 1859.
Carl Fedeler: A wintry landscape with ruins and a frozen waterway, and hunter and hound