Pheasant Couple

Otto Poertzel (Scheibe in Thüringen 1876 - Coburg 1963)

Pheasant Couple

Lot-No. 546

Sold

Bronze with black patina. Sign. on the oval terrestrial plinth 'Prof. Poertzel'. H. 27 x l. 79 x w. 14,5 cm, octogonal veined marble plinth, octogonal veined marble plinth: H. 3 cm. - German sculptor and porcelain modeller.

Otto Poertzel: Pheasant Couple

Pheasant Couple

Lot-No. 546

Sold

Pheasant Couple
Pheasant Couple - image 1 Pheasant Couple - image 2