On the Beach

Adolf de Haer (Düsseldorf 1892 - Osnabrück 1945)

On the Beach

Lot-No. 584

Oil/canvas, 151 x 121 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. A. de Haer 40. - Exhibition: The painting was exhibited: Rheinische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1940; Kunstpalast Düsseldorf. - Literature: Rheinische Kunstausstellung Berlin 1940, exh. cat., no. 83, with ill. p. 65. - German painter. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Los Angeles a. others. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.

Adolf de Haer: On the Beach

On the Beach

Lot-No. 584

On the Beach
On the Beach