Fair Hair

Christian Eduard Böttcher (Imgenbroich 1818 - Düsseldorf 1889)

Fair Hair

Lot-No. 462

Oil/canvas/wood, 62,5 x 46,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. G. E. Boettcher 1849. - German history and portrait painter. Mus.: Düsseldorf, Köln (Wallraf-Richartz-Mus.) a. others. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker.

Christian Eduard Böttcher: Fair Hair

Fair Hair

Lot-No. 462

Fair Hair
Fair Hair