Seated Nude

Robert Pudlich (Dortmund 1905 - Düsseldorf 1962)

Seated Nude

Lot-No. 24

Watercolour and pencil, 33,5 x 25 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Pudlich 29, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, graphic artist and stage designer. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer a. others.

Robert Pudlich: Seated Nude

Seated Nude

Lot-No. 24

Seated Nude
Seated Nude