Brick-built Object
Christian Hahn (Nürnberg 1969)
Lot-No. 530
Watercolour, 68,5 x 98 cm, lo. middle sign. and dat. Christian Hahn 96, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German artist. H. studied 1993-2001 at the Hamburg Hochschule für Bildende Künste. Since 2010 he is professor at the Hamburg Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Falckenberg collection), Denver, Vienna a. others.
Christian Hahn: Brick-built Object
Brick-built Object
Lot-No. 530