Lovers

Willy Knoop (Lütjenburg 1888 - Hamburg 1966)

Lovers

Lot-No. 172

Proceeds : 600 €

Oil/fibre board, 120 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Willy Knoop 60, on the reverse on label titled 'Die Liebenden'. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle). Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.

Willy Knoop: Lovers

Lovers

Lot-No. 172

Proceeds : 600 €

Lovers
Lovers