Smithy in Mecklenburg

Friedrich Jentzen (Schwerin 1815 - Schwerin 1901)

Smithy in Mecklenburg

Lot-No. 38

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Oil/canvas, 35 x 52,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. F. Jentzen 1847. - German landscape and veduta painter. Mus.: Schwerin. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Friedrich Jentzen: Smithy in Mecklenburg

Smithy in Mecklenburg

Lot-No. 38

Proceeds : 2.000 €

Smithy in Mecklenburg
Smithy in Mecklenburg