A Figure Group 'Lovers'

Waldemar Grzimek (Rastenburg 1918 - Berlin 1984)

A Figure Group 'Lovers'

Lot-No. 364

1983 (sketch). Bronze with brown patina. Cast after a terracotta model. 1 of 3 copies. Monogr. to the reverse side 'WG'. 17,5 x 12 x 16 cm. - German sculptor, draftsman and writer.

Waldemar Grzimek: A Figure Group 'Lovers'

A Figure Group 'Lovers'

Lot-No. 364

A Figure Group 'Lovers'
A Figure Group 'Lovers' - image 1 A Figure Group 'Lovers' - image 2 A Figure Group 'Lovers' - image 3