Two artworks: Tigers and Lions
Heinz Düllberg (Unna 1909 - Hamburg 1976)
Lot-No. 43
Mixed media, 43 x 53 cm, lo. ri. sign. Düllberg; Pen and ink drawing, 30 x 21 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. HDü 12.VI.60, both unframed. - German painter. Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.
Heinz Düllberg: Two artworks: Tigers and Lions
Lot-No. 43