Mother and Child
Christian Karl August Schieferdecker (1823 - 1878)
Lot-No. 23
Oil/canvas, 85,5 x 71 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. A. Schieferdecker n. T. Georgi 1875, min. rest. - Portrait painter and graphic artist in Leipzig. S. was pupil of Bernhard Neher jun. Mus.: Leipzig. Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Christian Karl August Schieferdecker: Mother and Child
Mother and Child
Lot-No. 23