Homage to Bosch

Werner Lange (Kiel 1888 - Kiel 1955)

Homage to Bosch

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 900 €

Watercolour, 35 x 45 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Werner Lange 1933, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter. Mus.: Los Angeles, Kiel, Heikendorf.

Werner Lange: Homage to Bosch

Homage to Bosch

Lot-No. 165

Proceeds : 900 €

Homage to Bosch
Homage to Bosch