Napoleon surveying a Battle

Junquet active late 19th cent.

Napoleon surveying a Battle

Lot-No. 43

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 85 cm, lo. ri. sign. M. Junquet 1893, rest. - French military painter.

Junquet: Napoleon surveying a Battle

Napoleon surveying a Battle

Lot-No. 43

Napoleon surveying a Battle
Napoleon surveying a Battle