Portrait of a Gentleman

Henry Phillips English portrait painter, active early 19th cent.

Portrait of a Gentleman

Lot-No. 225

Pastel, 27 x 21 cm, lo. ri. monogr. HP as well as indistinctly dat., framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. -

Henry Phillips: Portrait of a Gentleman

Portrait of a Gentleman

Lot-No. 225

Portrait of a Gentleman
Portrait of a Gentleman