A brigant
Walter Jervolino (Bondeno 1944 - San Mauro Torinese 2012)
Lot-No. 257
Oil/panel, 40 x 30 cm, lo. r. sign. u. monogr. Jervolino J.W. - Provenance: Coll. E. Gargioni, Torino. - Italian painter. J. wa a pupil of Mario Calandri and Giacomo Soffiantino. He lived temporarily in the US and exhibited in many European countries. J. is known for his surrealistic works.
Walter Jervolino: A brigant
A brigant
Lot-No. 257