A good Catch

Karl Georg Naumann (Königsberg 1827 - München 1902)

A good Catch

Lot-No. 36

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 45 x 36,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. G. Naumann fc, invisible rest. - German history painter. Mus.: Rostock, Zurich. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher.

Karl Georg Naumann: A good Catch

A good Catch

Lot-No. 36

Proceeds : 1.700 €

A good Catch
A good Catch