Bonfire on Sylt
Igor Rutter (Komsomolsk 1959)
Lot-No. 174
Oil/canvas, 60 x 70,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Rutter 1994. - German-Russian painter. R. studied 1982-88 at the St. Petersburg academy. He received some public commissions in Russia as well as in Germany.
Igor Rutter: Bonfire on Sylt
Bonfire on Sylt
Lot-No. 174