Ditzum

Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)

Ditzum

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 300 €

Lithograph, 36 x 49,5 cm, lo. le. in the stone sign. Poppe Folkerts, lo. middle titled, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer

Poppe Folkerts: Ditzum

Ditzum

Lot-No. 91

Proceeds : 300 €

Ditzum
Ditzum