Ship Yard in Tönning

Poppe Folkerts (Norderney 1875 - Norderney 1949)

Ship Yard in Tönning

Lot-No. 88

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Oil/wood, 51,5 x 74,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Poppe Folkerts, on the reverse titled as well as dat. 1935. - German marine a. landscape painter. Mus.: Emden, Oldenburg. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer

Poppe Folkerts: Ship Yard in Tönning

Ship Yard in Tönning

Lot-No. 88

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Ship Yard in Tönning
Ship Yard in Tönning