Wu nun hinaus, der Krieg hat ein Loch
Hans Sebald Beham (Nürnberg 1500 - Nürnberg 1550)
Lot-No. 2
Engraving, 7 x 4,7 cm, in the plate monogr. a. dat. HSB 1543, framed under glass. - German graphic artist a. draughtsman.
Hans Sebald Beham: Wu nun hinaus, der Krieg hat ein Loch
Lot-No. 2